Search: Keyword:
District  

Honor Rolls - 2014-2015

Payne Elementary School announces Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

KINDERGARTEN SKILLS MASTERY:

Alexiyen Bell, Da'Nika Bell, Destiny Bradley, Jameria Church, Zabriel Clark, Jaiden Edwards, Jayla Ford, Amari Griffin, Markus Howard, Janiyah Jackson, Xiariah Johnson, Adarian Levins, Rashod Martin, LeDarius Mitchell, Meshae Morris, Raymoney Murray, Marcus Robinson, Keontae' Scales, Amiya Smiley, Kamera Smiley, Darrius Smith, Jr., Kandis Sullivan, Jamal Vinson, Shaniya Washington, Zontavion York

 

A HONOR ROLL:

First Grade: Cedriauna Eaton, Venetris Eaton, Derriyn Hunter, Montavus Huntington, Janiyah Pope, Ariana Rutledge, Ashtyn Watts, Jalayhia Woods, Frankiya York

Second Grade:  Jaylyn Brown, Jeff'stavia Harris, Ariana McKinney

Third Grade: Samatha Relph, Austin Reeves

Fourth Grade: Desmeana Bostick, Rikyah Chappell, Keshunti Green, Samaya Jackson, Kassa Robinson

Fifth Grade: Aniya Aaron, Shamadric Bennett, Jada Jones, Ta'mya Smith, Tiffany Taylor

 

A-B HONOR ROLL:

First Grade: Jamarcus Acoff, Marquaven Brown, Darion Callens, Laasia Davis, Peyton Davis, Kierra Gadsden, Trachelle Gary, Kelvin Jackson, Kenneth Jackson, Dantrail Jones, Jaden Lewis, Andre McDole, Omari Smith,  LaMetria Terry, QwaTazia Walker, Arianna Walker, Darrica Whitlock

Second Grade: Amaya Bender, Tomeria Blythe, Sha'meen Campbell-Morris, Darielle Davis, Leandrea Givan, Markeysia Howard, Ja'Kyra Jackson, Keyana Jackson, Ja'Nyla Lloyd, Xzavier Marshall, Rodney Martin, Tymesha Minter, Kimorra Montgomery, Melinda Olds, Jamontae Robinson, Jaylen St. Aime, Nashiya Torrance, Zya'Kemia Walker, Kenterrius Webster,

Third Grade: Christie Boswell, Ariel Bradley, Jeffery Gibson, Takyla Jackson, Kyren Murry, Aniya Scales, D'Kyria Sheppard, DeWayne Smith, Keonna Spivey, Erica Wright

Fourth Grade: Aya Bates, Tatiyana Campbell-Morris, Fantasia Edwards, Kelsey Johnson, Jania Lewis, Aaliyah McKinney, Nepoleon Moore, Kelesea Pearl, Jamerial Powell, Kamira Pritchett, Ryneal Reese, Akasha Simmons, Daysha Smith, Malaysia Thomas, Tashaun Webb

Fifth Grade: Amari Bonner, Kiera Evans, Ariell Green, Shiyonna Jackson, Me'shayia Jones, Niesha Lasley, Christopher McMillan, Tacora Moore, Thomas Neely, Emily Smith, Ja'nisha Sanders, Karmollo Sullivan, Amaya Washington, Don'drieka Webster

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED:

Kindergarten: Kaleigha Bradley, Meshae Morris, Eric Rivers

First Grade: Tramya Benson, Dantrail Jones, Jaterious Levins

Second Grade: Amaya Bender, Jeff'stavia Harris, Marzaveion Webb

Third Grade: Bre'Anna Johnson, Markeya Smoot

Fourth Grade: Willie Posey, Jamerial Powell, Jesse Reaves

Fifth Grade: Alexia Walker, Amaya Washington